Organization

Organizing Committee:

  • Sebastian Möller, TU Berlin, Germany
  • Sebastian Egger, AIT Vienna, Austria

Technical Program Committee Chairs:

  • Jan-Niklas Antons, TU Berlin, Germany
  • Tobias Hossfeld, University Duisburg-Essen, Germany

Special Session Chairs:

  • Judith Redi, TU Delft, The Netherlands
  • Justus Beyer, TU Berlin, Germany
  • Matthias Hirth, University of Würzburg, Germany
  • Mirko Sužnjević, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Oliver Hohlfeld, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Tim Polzehl, TU Berlin, Germany

Technical Program Committee:

  • Adelheid Kuhlmey, Charité, Germany
  • Akira Takahashi, NTT, Japan
  • Alexander Raake, TU Ilmenau, Germany
  • Andreas Sackl, AIT Vienna, Austria
  • Andrew Perkis, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  • Athanassios Skodras, University of Patras, Greece
  • Christian Timmerer, Alpe Adria Universität Klagenfurt, Austria
  • Ercan Altinsoy, TU Dresden, Germany
  • Gisela Schulze, University Oldenburg, Germany
  • Hans W. Gierlich, HEAD acoustics GmbH, Germany
  • Ian Burnett, RMIT University Melbourne, Australia
  • Ina Wechsung, Telekom Innovation Laboratories, TU Berlin, Germany
  • Jan von Looy, Ghent University, Belgium
  • John Beerends, TNO Telecom, The Netherlands
  • Jonas Braasch, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Troy, USA
  • Judith Redi, TU Delft, The Netherlands
  • Kate Stevens, MARCS Institute, University of Western Sydney, Australia
  • Kuan-Ta Chen, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
  • Lea Skorin-Kapov, Zagreb University, Croatia
  • Manfred Tscheligi, University of Salzburg, & AIT Vienna, Austria
  • Margaret H. Pinson, Institute for Telecommunication Sciences, Boulder, USA
  • Markus Fiedler, BTH Karlskrona, Sweden
  • Martin Varela, VTT, Finland
  • Michael Seufert, University of Würzburg, Germany
  • Norbert Reithinger, DFKI Projektbüro Berlin, Germany
  • Oliver Hohlfeld, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Patrick Le Callet, IRCCyN, France
  • Peter Pocta, University of Zilina, Slovakia
  • Peter Reichl, Universität Wien, Austria
  • Peter Svensson, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  • Raimund Schatz, AIT Vienna, Austria
  • Ramón López-Cózar Delgado, Universidad de Granada, Spain
  • Stefan Winkler, Advanced Digital Sciences Center, Singapore
  • Tiago Falk, INRS-EMT, Canada
  • Ulrich Reiter, TH Köln, Germany
  • Weisi Lin, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore